Automation, Information Engineering and Management in Chemistry and Food Industry

Study supervisor: prof. Ing. Miroslav Fikar, DrSc.

I. class of Bachelor's study
Winter
IDCourseTime ScaleCreditsStudy supervisor
Obligatory courses
N423Z8_4BFundamentals of Material Balances0-2-0 Exm2P. Steltenpohl
N422Z2_4BFundamentals of Matlab0-0-2 Class req2Ľ. Čirka
N424V1_4BGeneral Theory of Economy2-2-0 Exm5I. Bondareva
N4190_4BInorganic chemistry3-3-0 Exm7M. Koman
N424M3_4BMathematics I4-4-0 Exm9M. Jasem
43403_4BPhysical Education0-2-0 Req1M. Bobrík
43301_4BTechnical English I0-2-0 Req2M. Horáková
Optional courses
N424Z1_4BFundamentals of Law2-0-0 Exm2D. Špirko
N424F0_4BPhilosophy2-0-0 Exm2D. Špirko
N419S0_4BSeminar of Chemistry0-2-0 Class req2A. Mašlejová
N427S0_4BSeminar of Mathematics0-2-0 Class req2S. Pavlíková
I. class of Bachelor's study
Summer
IDCourseTime ScaleCreditsStudy supervisor
Obligatory courses
N424E3_4BEconomics and Company Management2-2-0 Exm5M. Zatrochová
N424I0_4BInformatics0-0-2 Class req2M. Nehéz
42213_4BInformation Engineering and Information Systems1-0-2 Exm3M. Fikar
41911_4BLaboratory of Inorganic Chemistry0-0-2 Class req2B. Papánková
N428L1_4BLaboratory of Physics0-0-2 Class req2J. Annus
N424M2_4BMathematics II2-3-0 Exm6V. Baláž
43404_4BPhysical Education0-2-0 Req1M. Bobrík
N428F2_4BPhysics I2-2-0 Exm5V. Lukeš
43313_4BTechnical English II0-2-0 Exm2M. Horáková
Optional courses
N422Z3_4BFundamentals of Electrotechnics0-2-0 Class req2R. Valo
N424Z7_4BFundamentals of Financial Literacy1-1-0 Class req2M. Zatrochová
N422M0_4BMATLAB – Advanced Techniques1-0-1 Class req2M. Fikar
N428S1_4BSeminar in Physics0-2-0 Class req2V. Lukeš
II. class of Bachelor's study
Winter
IDCourseTime ScaleCreditsStudy supervisor
Obligatory courses
N421L10_4BLaboratory of Physical Chemistry I0-0-2 Class req2E. Klein
N422O2_4BOperating Systems0-0-2 Class req2R. Valo
N414O5_4BOrganic Chemistry I2-2-0 Exm4Š. Marchalín
N400F0_4BPhysical Chemistry I2-2-0 Exm4S. Biskupič
N428F3_4BPhysics II2-2-0 Exm4P. Fedorko
N427S4_4BStatistics2-0-2 Exm5Š. Varga
Obligatory optional courses
N424P4_4BCorporate Finances2-3-0 Exm6I. Bondareva
N422M1_4BModelling2-0-3 Exm6M. Bakošová
Optional courses
N422Z4_4BFundamentals of Language C0-0-2 Exm2M. Kvasnica
N424Z6_4BFundamentals of Tax System1-1-0 Class req2I. Bondareva
N424P5_4BHuman Resource Management2-0-0 Exm2M. Zatrochová
N422L0_4BLinux – Basic Automation0-0-2 Exm2M. Fikar
N424P6_4BPresentation Skills1-1-0 Exm2D. Špirko
II. class of Bachelor's study
Summer
IDCourseTime ScaleCreditsStudy supervisor
Obligatory courses
N426U0_4BIntroduction to Biochemistry2-0-0 Exm2Ľ. Varečka
N423U0_4BIntroduction to Bioprocesses2-0-2 Exm4M. Polakovič
421L3_4BLaboratory of Physical Chemistry II0-0-2 Class req2A. Gatial
42202_4BLaboratory of Process Control0-0-2 Class req2M. Bakošová
N414O6_4BOrganic Chemistry II2-2-0 Exm4P. Szolcsányi
N421F4_4BPhysical Chemistry II2-2-0 Exm4A. Gatial
N422R1_4BProcess Control2-0-0 Exm2M. Bakošová
N422S1_4BSemestral Project I0-0-3 Class req5A. Vasičkaninová
Obligatory optional courses
N424Z25_4BFundamentals of Business I2-2-0 Exm4M. Majerník
N422P0_4BProgramming I2-0-2 Exm4M. Kvasnica
Optional courses
N422Z5_4BFundamentals of Embedded System Control0-0-2 Class req2R. Valo
N424R0_4BManagement of Enterprises1-1-0 Exm2M. Majerník
43406_4BPhysical Education0-2-0 Req1M. Bobrík
N422W0_4BWeb Technologies in Automation0-0-2 Class req2Ľ. Čirka
III. class of Bachelor's study
Winter
IDCourseTime ScaleCreditsStudy supervisor
Obligatory courses
N423C5_4BChemical and Energetic Engineering3-4-0 Exm6J. Dudáš
N418I0_4BInstrumental Methods in Analysis2-2-0 Exm4E. Benická
N423L3_4BLaboratory of Chemical and Energetic Engineering0-0-1 Class req1P. Timár
N418L10_4BLaboratory of Instrumental Methods in Analysis0-0-3 Class req3A. Manová
N422O3_4BOptimization2-0-2 Exm5M. Kvasnica
N422S2_4BSemestral Project II0-0-3 Class req5A. Vasičkaninová
Obligatory optional courses
N422P1_4BDesign of Information and Control Systems2-0-3 Exm5M. Kvasnica
N424Z26_4BFundamentals of Business II2-3-0 Exm5M. Majerník
Optional courses
412C0_4BChemical and Food Technology2-0-0 Exm2V. Danielik
N424E4_4BEthics of Managers1-1-0 Exm2D. Špirko
N423Z5_4BFundamentals of Biochemical Engineering2-0-2 Exm4V. Báleš
N422U1_4BIntroduction to XML Technologies1-0-1 Exm2M. Kvasnica
III. class of Bachelor's study
Summer
IDCourseTime ScaleCreditsStudy supervisor
Obligatory courses
N400B0_4BBachelor Project0-0-10 Exm15M. Fikar
Obligatory optional courses
N424U0_4BAccounting2-3-0 Exm6I. Bondareva
N422I3_4BIntegrated Control in Process Industries2-0-3 Exm6M. Bakošová
427P0_4BProgramming II1-0-2 Exm4M. Kvasnica
N424M4_4BQuality Management1-2-0 Exm4M. Majerník
Optional courses
N424F1_4BFinancial Management1-1-0 Exm2M. Zatrochová
N424Z27_4BFundamentals of Mercantile and Financial Law1-1-0 Exm2D. Špirko
43408_4BPhysical Education0-2-0 Req1M. Bobrík
N422V0_4BRemote Control of Embedded Systems0-0-2 Class req2R. Valo

Explanation of coded symbols used in time tables:

A-B-C D
A: lectures time schedule
B:seminar time schedule
C:other, laboratory practice, specialised laboratory practice, annual and semestral project time schedule
D:e- examination
r- record
cr- classified record
Facebook / Youtube